2016 Annual Award Winners
Amos Turton Trophy |
Best Single Batting Performance |
Adam Peel |
Reg Richardson Plate |
Best Single Bowling Performance |
Darren Wright |
Bert Jolly Trophy |
1st Team Most Consistent Batsman |
Adam Peel |
Mike Farrell Plate |
1st Team Most Consistent Bowler |
Darren Wright |
Brenda Mills Shield |
2nd Team Batting Award |
Derek Pickering |
2nd Team Bowling Award |
Ethan Wright |
|
Outstanding Sunday Performance |
Brinsley Kirkham |
|
Jim Hutchinson Memorial Trophy |
Committee Award for Service |
Scott /Lorraine Andrew |
Garnet Lee Cup |
Young Player of the Year |
Ethan Wright |
|
Most Improved Young Player |
Stan Tatham |
Colin Peat Shield |
Outstanding Saturday Performance |
Kyle Welch |
Jack Hallam Tankard |
Sportsman Of The Year |
Max Harrison |
D.A. Taylor Trophy |
Highest Individual Score Of The Season |
Billy Armstrong |
Chairman's Award |
|
Scott and Lorraine Andrew |
Under 15’s |
Best Batsmen |
Stan Tatham |
Under 15’s |
Best Bowler |
Ethan Wright |
Under 13’s |
Best Batsmen |
Ryder Wyatt |
Under 13’s |
Best Bowler |
Jack Spafford |
|
KWIK Cricket Rising
Stars |
Thomas Coleman Oscar Crow |
Under 7’s |
Player of the Year |
Leo Williamson |
Under 8’s |
Player of the Year |
William Andrew |
Under 9’s |
Player of the Year |
Sam Lincoln |
Under 10’s |
Player of the Year |
Cameron Andrew |
Under 10’s |
Bowling Performance of
the Year |
Lachlan Corns |
Under 10’s |
Fielding Award |
Jacob Elliot |
Under 11’s |
Batting Award |
Harry Wood |
Under 11’s |
Bowling Award |
Harry Beak |
2015 Annual Award Winners
Amos Turton Trophy |
Best Single Batting Performance |
Darren Wright |
Reg Richardson Plate |
Best Single Bowling Performance |
Billy Bennett |
Bert Jolly Trophy |
1st Team Most Consistent Batsman |
Darren Wright |
Mike Farrell Plate |
1st Team Most Consistent Bowler |
Brinsley Kirkham |
Brenda Mills Shield |
2nd Team Batting Award |
Derek Pickering |
2nd Team Bowling Award |
James Cairney |
|
Outstanding Sunday Performance |
Billy Bennett |
|
Jim Hutchinson Memorial Trophy |
Committee Award for Service |
Rich Lee |
Garnet Lee Cup |
Young Player of the Year |
James Toogood |
|
Most Improved Young Player |
Sam Waghorn |
Colin Peat Shield |
Outstanding Saturday Performance |
Darren Wright |
Jack Hallam Tankard |
Sportsman Of The Year |
Colin Murray |
D.A. Taylor Trophy |
Highest Individual Score Of The Season |
Derek Pickering |
Chairman's Award |
|
John Nester |
Under 15’s |
Player of the Year |
Evan Poole |
Under 11’s |
Player of the Year |
Cameron Andrew |
Mini/Junior |
Player of the Year |
Leo Williamson |
2014 Annual Award Winners
Amos Turton Trophy |
Best Single Batting Performance |
Ryan Evans |
Reg Richardson Plate |
Best Single Bowling Performance |
Billy Armstrong |
Bert Jolly Trophy |
1st Team Most Consistent Batsman |
Ryan Evans |
Mike Farrell Plate |
1st Team Most Consistent Bowler |
Billy Armstrong |
Brenda Mills Shield |
2nd Team Batting Award |
Matt Dean |
2nd Team Bowling Award |
James Cairney |
|
Outstanding Sunday Performance |
Rich Lee/Will Peat |
|
Jim Hutchinson Memorial Trophy |
Committee Award for Service |
John Nester |
Garnet Lee Cup |
Young Player of the Year |
Kyle Welch |
|
Most Improved Young Player |
Ethan Wright |
Colin Peat Shield |
Outstanding Saturday Performance |
Calum Jayes |
Jack Hallam Tankard |
Sportsman Of The Year |
Matt Dean |
D.A. Taylor Trophy |
Highest Individual Score Of The Season |
Will Peat |
Chairman's Award |
|
John Watson |
Under 13’s |
Player of the Year |
Evan Poole |
Under 11’s |
Player of the Year |
Josh Santos |
2013 Annual Award Winners
Amos Turton Trophy |
Best Single Batting Performance |
Darren Wright |
Reg Richardson Plate |
Best Single Bowling Performance |
Brinsley Kirkham |
Bert Jolly Trophy |
1st Team Most Consistent Batsman |
Darren Wright |
Mike Farrell Plate |
1st Team Most Consistent Bowler |
Brinsley Kirkham |
Brenda Mills Shield |
2nd Team Batting Award |
Will Peat |
2nd Team Bowling Award |
Michael Nester |
|
Outstanding Sunday Performance |
Matt Dean |
|
Jim Hutchinson Memorial Trophy |
Committee Award for Service |
Dick and Eileen
Pickering |
Garnet Lee Cup |
Young Player of the Year |
Will Peat |
Colin Peat Shield |
Outstanding Saturday Performance |
Billy Armstrong |
Jack Hallam Tankard |
Sportsman Of The Year |
John Nester |
D.A. Taylor Trophy |
Highest Individual Score Of The Season |
Darren Wright |
Chairman's Award |
|
John Nester |
Under 12’s |
Player of the Year |
Charlie Bateman |
Under 11’s |
Player of the Year |
Ethan Sculley |